Contact Info for National, Alumni and State Officers

National Officers

Executive Committee

President

Ardyce Snyder   Terms Expires: 2022

PO Box 45        

New Rockford, ND 58356

Phone: 701-947-2084   Central Time

Email: dasnyder@gondtc.com

Ardyce.png

Vice President for Program

Sharon Giacometti Terms Expires: 2022 

221 E 670th Ave

Farlington, KS 66734-4096

Phone:620-724-5303    Central Time

Email: sgiacometti@ckt.net

Sharon Giametti 1-2020.jpg

Secretary

Jeanne Purich   Terms Expires:  

550 Gallaudet Ave,

Silver Springs, MD 20905-4176

Phone: 301-641-4878

Email: jcpurich@cs.comMaryland

President Elect

Judy Fullmer                                          

4250 Country Road C        

Dighton, Kansas 67839

Phone: 620-397-5938            Central Time Zone 

 Email: jfullmer@st.tel.com

Judy - Cropped 1.png

Vice President for Public Policy

Connie Larrington  Terms Expires: 

90252 436 Avenue        

Springview, NE 68778 

Phone: 402-497-2261     Central Time

Emal: larri@threeriver.net

Connie Larrington.jpg

Treasurer

Susan Martell     Terms Expires: 2022

2175 E Jonquil Street        
Oro Valley, AZ 85755 

Phone: 802-377-0447   Mountain Time

Email: martellsusan48@gmail.com

Suzie Martel.jpg

Education Committee

National Officers

Public Policy Coordinator -

Emily Gordon       Terms Expires: 

780 Yell Road

Lewisburg, TN 37091

Phone: 931-359-7074

Email: emilyg.fce@gmail.com

Emily Gordon.jpg

Public Policy Coordinator - 

Kristin Walker   Terms Expires: 

3 Terra Rosa, Washington, WV 26181

ph. 304-863-8253

Email: kristinfce@yahoo.com

Kristin Walker.jpg

Program Coordinator - 

Faye Spencer

520 Gail Dr, Salina, KS 67401-7827

ph. 785-201-2143

Email: spencerf.kafce@gmail.com

Faye Spencer_edited.jpg

Program Coordinator -

Linda Hanberry

PO Box 1667, Picayune, MS 39466

 ph. 601-798-0832

Email: reli62@bellsouth.net

Linda Hanberry.jpg

2022 Conference Committee

Conference  Committee Chair

Bonnie Teeples                                     

4338 Arthur Street      

Klamath Falls, Oregon 97603

Phone: 541-891-2662   Pacific Time Zone

Email: Bdteeples@charter.net

IMG_9977.jpg

Sales and Silent Auction

Name                                                     

Street      

City/State

Phone:                                 Time Zone

Email:

Office Manager

Judy Fullmer                                          

4250 Country Road C        

Dighton, Kansas 67839

Phone: 620-397-5938            Central Time Zone 

 Email: jfullmer@st.tel.com

Judy - Cropped 1.png

Sub Committee

Name                                                  

Street      

City/State 

Phone:                              Time Zone

Email:

National FCE Alumni Officers

The members of the National FCE Board Alumni have served in elected or appointed positions on the National Board for Family and Community Education. Annual dues are $25.00 and membership runs from September 1 through August 31. Dues can be sent to the Secretary/Treasurer at any time. Scholarship donations are also appreciated. Since 2001 the Alumni have been funding first-timer scholarships

Alumni Chair

Martha Crawford  Term Expires:  

1317 CR 288

Ballinger, TX 76821-7922

Phone: 325-365-3890   Central Time Zone 

 Email: mcrawford@wcc.net

Martha Crawford cropped 3-13-20.jpg

Alumni Secretary/Treasurer

Susan Martell        Terms Expires: 2020     

2175 E Jonquil Street

Oro Valley, AZ 85755 

Phone: 802-377-0447    Mountain Time Zone   Email: martellsusan48@gmail.com

Suzie Martel.jpg

Alumni Vice Chair

Judy Fullmer     Term Expires 2021   

4250 Country Road C        

Dighton, Kansas 67839

Phone: 620-397-5938            Central Time Zone 

 Email: jfullmer@st.tel.com

Judy - Cropped 1.png

State Officers

Alaska 1955

PresidentCheryl Peters, 1500 E End Rd, Homer, AK 99603-7215 - ph 559-313-3973 - petersperch@icloud.com

President Elect:                                   

Vice President: Patty Miller, PO Box 1074, Willow, AK 99688-1074- ph  -  

Secretary: Kathleen Huston, PO Box 38, Willow, AK 99688-0038 - ph. 907-495-9000 - akhost@mtaonline.net            

 Treasurer: Mabel Quilliam, HC 89 Box 8103, Talkeetna, AK 99676-9710- ph. 907-733-4574 - mmquilliam@yahoo.com

South West FCE 1963  swfce.org State meeting  November 18-19, 2020

President:  Martha Crawford, 1317 CR 288. Ballinger, TX 76821-7922 - ph 325-365-3890- mcrawford@wcc.net  

President Elect:                        

VP for Program:   Bob Hannon, 1693 W Petunia Pl, Oro Valley, AZ 85737 - ph. 520-444-1764- mbhannon@q.com

Vice President

Secretary:   Margaret Polen, 6724 E 35th Place, Yuma, AZ 85365-8204 - ph 928-726-7456 - margaretmai531@gmail.com      

 Treasurer: Susie Martell, 2175 E Jonquil St, Oro Valley, AZ. 85755- ph. 520-358-8621-martellsusan48@gmail.com

Colorado 1943- Contact National FCE Headquarters for info 

President 

President Elect:                                   

VP for Program:   

VP for Public Policy: 

Secretary:    

 Treasurer 

Delaware 1945 State Meeting March 2, 2020

President:  Charlanne Brown, 5194 NE 9th St, Ocala, FL 34470- ph. 302-200-7890-cbdelaware@gmail.com

President Elect:                                   

VP for Program:  B ernice "Stumpy" Moore, 2938 Old Elk Neck Rd, Elkton, MD 21921 - ph. 410-398-0974 -

VP for Public Policy: 

Secretary:   JoAnn Tester, 5 Yorshire Ct, Dover, DE 19901- ph. 302-674-4123- ptester288@verizon.net

 Treasurer: Phyllis Wapniarek, 397 Old Baltimore Pike, Newark, DE 19702- ph. 302-653-7732 - phyllisw@udel.edu

Hawaii 1949 State Meeting September 25, 2021

President: Ruth Haitsuka, 45-505 Kapalai Road, Kaneohe, HI 96744 - ph. 808-235-8644- ruthb.fce@gmail.com

President Elect:   Dr. Jacqueline Maly, 44-025 Kaimalu Place, Kaneohe, HI 96744  - ph. 808-247-6866- maly@hawaii.edu                             

Vice President for Program: Dr. Jacqueline Maly, 44-025 Kaimalu Place, Kaneohe, HI 96744  - ph. 808-247-6866- maly@hawaii.edu 

VP for Public Policy:

Secretary: Frances Dinnan, PO Box 173, Anahola Kauai, HI 96703 - ph 808-346-1915- dinnanf002@gmail.com            

Treasurer: Patricia Kubo, 1450 Akialoa Place, Kailua, HI 96734 - ph. 808-261-5148- kleimamo@hawaii.rr.com    

Kansas 1936 State Meeting October 4-6, 2021 Topeka KS

PresidentNancy Kernick, 628 South Santa Fe, Chanute, KS 66720-2449 - ph. 620-431-1353- nckernick43@gmail.com

President Elect:                                   

VP for Program:  Faye Spencer, 520 Gail Dr, Salina, KS 67401-7827 - ph. 785-201-2143- spencerf.kafce@gmail.com

VP for Public Policy: Faye Spencer

Secretary:   

 TreasurerDelores Walden, 5720 SE Paulen Rd, Berrytown, KS 66409-9400 - ph. 785-379-0666- wintersdj1@cox.net

Maryland 1938  www.mdafce.org  State Meeting October 18-19, 2021

President: Libby Wade, 6711 Sage Ct, Adamstown, MD 21710 - ph. 301-831-8661 - dunade@aol.com

President Elect:                                   

VP for Program:  Sue VanSlyke, 5736 Fisher Road, Temple Hills, MD 20748- ph.   okgunfight@aol.com

VP for Public Policy:Debra Rausch, 9111 Contee Road #101, Laurel, MD 20708- ph.  - rauschda@gmail.com

Secretary:  Debra Rausch, 9111 Contee Road #101, Laurel, MD 20708- ph.  - rauschda@gmail.com              

 Treasurer: Elizabeth Heagy, 225 Glenbrook Dr, Westminster, MD 21157- ph. 410-857-3388 - momheagy@yahoo.com

Massachusetts 1936 

President: Sandy Medeiros,  1521 Washington St, Stoughton, MA 02072-3346- ph. 781-344-4096-sandy02072@gmail.com

President Elect:                                   

Vice President:  Donna Oncay, 29 Olde Canal Way, Uxbridge, MA 01569- 508-278-0754- oncay152@hotmail.com

VP for Public Policy:

Secretary:   Rudolph Medeiros, 1521 Washington St, Stoughton, MA 02072-3346- ph. 857-991-2049- rudymedeiros@outlook.com

 Treasurer:  Rudolph Medeiros, 1521 Washington St, Stoughton, MA 02072-3346- ph. 857-991-2049- rudymedeiros@outlook.com

Mississippi 1936

President:  Judy Ann Fortenberry, 87 Sugar Maple Ln, Madison, MS 39110- ph. 601-856-2326- 

President Elect:                                   

VP for Program: Doris Alexander, 2130 Geiger Rd, Lucedale, MS 39452- ph. 601-947-8243

VP for Public Policy:  Peggy Kennedy, 81 E Timberlake Cv, Columbus, MS 39705- ph. 662-327-9419

Secretary:  Eric/Janet Alexander, 4101 Skyline Dr S, Mobile, AL 36609-5934- ph. 251-802-0624- jtalexander25@comcast.net

 Treasurer: Linda Hanberry, PO Box 1667, Picayune, MS 39466- ph. 601-798-0832- reli62@bellsouth.net

Missouri 1949

President: Dana Harris, 2404 N Bluff St, Fulton, MO 65251- ph. 573-544-4454- dharris1349@gmail.com

President Elect:                                   

Vice President:  Mary Klaproth, 153 Grandview Dr, Jackson, MO 63755-8114- ph. 573-243-5426- mklaproth@sbcglobal.net

VP for Public Policy:

Secretary: Georgia Reid, 22620 Highway CC, Houstonia, MO 65333-3577- ph. 660-568-3577- gareid@iland.net

 Treasurer: Judy Strickland, 1469 CR 432, Jackson, MO 63755- ph. 573-979-5436

Nebraska 1946

President:  Cathy McKown, 2715 O'Flannagan St, Grand Island, NE 68803-1330- ph. 308-380-1467- catgail51@hotmail.com

President Elect:

Vice President: Ginger Turner, 300 Road 324, Trumbull, NE 68980-9716 - ph. 402-631-9658- gturner@hamilton.net

VP for Public Policy:

Secretary: Patricia Fear, 1747 E Hansen Trail Rd, North Platte, NE 69101-8032- ph. 308-534-5277- justriteacres@gmail.com

 Treasurer: Tammie Sanford, 2518 Rose Court, North Platte, NE 69101-0337- ph. 308-534-4423- tammiesanford@hotmail.com

 

North Dakota 1948

President:  Susan Stoddard, 1205 3rd St N, Carrington, ND 58421- ph. 701-649-0080- skstoddard87@gmail.com

President Elect:                                   

Vice President:  Arlene Retzlaff, 1439 1st Ave E, Dickinson, ND 58601-3308- ph. 701-590-1016- enertz@yahoo.com

VP for Public Policy:

Secretary: Joanne Kaeding, 2813 N 10th St, Fargo, ND 58102, - ph. 701-280-2200- jkaeding@juno.com

 Treasurer: Kathleen Bien, 15504 15th St NW, Bismarck, ND 58503- ph. 701-281-8898- gbien@live.com

Oregon  1939  Oregon FCE State Conference: October 4, 5, 6, 2021 - Springfield, Oregon

President: Scott Teeples; 4338 Arthur St, Klamath Falls, OR 97603; Ph. 541-891-6456; sfteeples@charter.net (2023) 

 President Elect: 

VP for Program:  Rene' Metteer; 7617 S. Montre Cristo Rd; Woodburn, OR 97071; Cell: 503-910-6805: metteer@monitorcoop.com (2022)

VP for Public Policy: Sandie Bolyard: 34043 Highway 97N, Chiloquin, OR 97624; Ph. 541-892-2336; fluffy66@centurylink.net (2021)

Secretary: Patti Malanaphy; 6344 SE 33rd Way, Gresham, OR 97080; Ph. 503-663-0718; patti.malanaphy@comcast.net (2022)

 Treasurer: Bonnie Teeples; 4338 Arthur St., Klamath Falls, OR, 97603; Ph.541-891-2662; bdteeples@charter.net (2021)

Tennessee 1982

PresidentWanda Briddelle, 793 Saundersville Ferry Rd, Mount Juliet, TN 37122- ph. 615-754-8942 - bnawjb@tds.net

President Elect:    Gloria Fisher, 9581 Cherokee Trail, Crossville, TN 38572- ph. 931-788-5940 - gloriafisher00@gmail.com                             

VP for Program:  Pam Sites, 406 Regal Drive, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 - ph. 615-898-8274- pfsitesfce@gmail.com

VP for Public Policy: Diane Uher, 190 Amelia Breann Ln, Selmer, TN 38375 - ph. 731-645-8254 - uherdj@gmail.com

Secretary:  Regina McCathern, 1224 Rome Pike, Lebanon, TN 37087 -ph. 615-784-4287- mrmccathern@yahoo.com

 Treasurer: Brenda Johns, 610 Guthrie Rd, Pulaski, TN 38478- ph. 931-309-5927 - gailmayjohns54@gmail.com

Virginia 1936 September 12-12, 2021  State meeting

President: Judy Grove, 61 Seawright Springs Rd, Mt. Sidney, VA 24467-2229- ph. 540-248-0142-judy@ohdoughnut.com    

President Elect: 

VP for Program:    

VP for Public Policy:.

Secretary:    

 Treasurer 

West Virginia 1936 

President: Kristin Walker, 3 Terra Rosa, Washington, WV 26181 - ph. 304-863-8253- kristinfce@yahoo.com          President Elect:

VP :   

VP for Public Policy:

Secretary/Treasurer: