Contact Info for National, Alumni and State Officers

National Officers

Executive Committee

President 

Judy Fullmer                                          

4250 Country Road C        

Dighton, Kansas 67839

Phone: 620-397-5938            Central Time Zone 

 Email: jfullmer@st-tel.net

Judy - Cropped 1.png

Vice President for Program

Peggy Martens

812 Arrowhead Rd

Inman, Kansas 67546

Phone:620-585-2302  Central Time

Email: plvbmar@embarqmail.com

Peggy Martens.jpg A.jpg

Secretary

Jeanne Purich   Terms Expires:  

15500 Gallaudet Ave,

Silver Springs, MD 20905-4176

Phone: 301-641-4878

Email: jcpurich@cs.comMaryland

Jeanne Purch.jpg

Vice President for Public Policy

Phone: 

Emal: 

Treasurer

Susan Martell     Terms Expires: 2022

2175 E Jonquil Street        
Oro Valley, AZ 85755 

Phone: 520-358-8621   Arizona Time

Email: martellsusan48@gmail.com

Suzie Martel.jpg

Education Committee

National Officers

Public Policy Coordinator -

Emily Gordon       Terms Expires: 

780 Yell Road

Lewisburg, TN 37091

Phone: 931-359-7074

Email: emilyg.fce@gmail.com

Emily Gordon.jpg

Public Policy Coordinator - 

Kristin Walker   Terms Expires: 

67 Terra Rosa, Washington, WV 26181

ph. 304-863-8253

Email: kristinfce@yahoo.com

Kristin Walker.jpg

Program Coordinator - 

Faye Spencer

520 Gail Dr, Salina, KS 67401-7827

ph. 785-201-2143

Email: spencerf.kafce@gmail.com

Faye Spencer_edited.jpg

Program Coordinator -

Linda Hanberry

PO Box 1667, Picayune, MS 39466

 ph. 601-798-0832

Email: reli62@bellsouth.net

Linda Hanberry.jpg

2023 Conference Committee

Conference  Committee Chair

Bonnie Teeples                                     

4338 Arthur Street      

Klamath Falls, Oregon 97603

Phone: 541-891-2662   Pacific Time

Email: Bdteeples@charter.net

Bonnie Teeples - ACWW.jpg

Sales and Silent Auction

Name                                                     

Street      

City/State

Phone:                                 Time Zone

Email:

Co-Conference Committee Chair

Ardyce Snyder                                    

PO Box 45      

New Rockford, ND 58356

Home: 701-947-2084

Cell: 701-302-0332  Central Time

 Email: dasnyder@gondtc.com

Ardyce.jpg

Sub Committee

Sharon Giacometti

221 E 670th Avenue

Farlington, KS 66743-4096

620-724-5303    Central Time

620-704-1554 cell

sgiacometti@ckt.net

Sharon Giametti 1-2020.jpg

National FCE Alumni Officers

The members of the National FCE Board Alumni have served in elected or appointed positions on the National Board for Family and Community Education. Annual dues are $25.00 and membership runs from September 1 through August 31. Dues can be sent to the Secretary/Treasurer at any time. Scholarship donations are also appreciated. Since 2001 the Alumni have been funding first-timer scholarships

FCE State Officers

Alaska 1955 State Meeting September 12-15, 2022 

President:  Cheryl Peters, 1500 E End Rd, Homer, AK 99603-7215 - ph 559-313-3973 - petersperch@icloud.com

President Elect:                                   

Vice President: Susan Selk, 1342 E Bogard Rd, Wasilla, AK 99654- ph 907-373-7746 - selkfive@yahoo.com  

Secretary: Kathleen Huston, PO Box 38, Willow, AK 99688-0038 - ph. 907-495-9000 - akhost@mtaonline.net            

 Treasurer: Mabel Quilliam, HC 89 Box 8103, Talkeetna, AK 99676-9710- ph. 907-733-4574 - mmquilliam@yahoo.com

South West FCE 1963  swfce.org State meeting  November 18-19, 2020

President:  Martha Crawford, 1317 CR 288. Ballinger, TX 76821-7922 - ph 325-365-3890- mcrawford@wcc.net  

President Elect:                        

VP for Program:   Bob Hannon, 1693 W Petunia Pl, Oro Valley, AZ 85737 - ph. 520-444-1764- mbhannon@q.com

Vice President: 

Secretary:   Margaret Polen, 6724 E 35th Place, Yuma, AZ 85365-8204 - ph 928-726-7456 - margaretmai531@gmail.com      

 Treasurer: Susie Martell, 2175 E Jonquil St, Oro Valley, AZ. 85755- ph. 520-358-8621-martellsusan48@gmail.com

Colorado 1943- Contact National FCE Headquarters for info 

President:  

President Elect:                                   

VP for Program:   

VP for Public Policy: 

Secretary:    

 Treasurer:  

Delaware 1945 State Meeting March 2, 2020

President:  Charlanne Brown, 5194 NE 9th St, Ocala, FL 34470- ph. 302-200-7890-cbdelaware@gmail.com

President Elect:                                   

VP for Program:  B ernice "Stumpy" Moore, 2938 Old Elk Neck Rd, Elkton, MD 21921 - ph. 410-398-0974 -

VP for Public Policy: 

Secretary:   JoAnn Tester, 5 Yorshire Ct, Dover, DE 19901- ph. 302-674-4123- ptester288@verizon.net

 Treasurer: Phyllis Wapniarek, 397 Old Baltimore Pike, Newark, DE 19702- ph. 302-653-7732 - phyllisw@udel.edu

Hawaii 1949 State Meeting September 25, 2021

President: Ruth Haitsuka, 45-505 Kapalai Road, Kaneohe, HI 96744 - ph. 808-235-8644- ruthb.fce@gmail.com

President Elect:   Dr. Jacqueline Maly, 44-025 Kaimalu Place, Kaneohe, HI 96744  - ph. 808-247-6866- maly@hawaii.edu                             

Vice President for Program: Dr. Jacqueline Maly, 44-025 Kaimalu Place, Kaneohe, HI 96744  - ph. 808-247-6866- maly@hawaii.edu 

VP for Public Policy:

Secretary: Frances Dinnan, PO Box 173, Anahola Kauai, HI 96703 - ph 808-346-1915- dinnanf002@gmail.com            

Treasurer: Patricia Kubo, 1450 Akialoa Place, Kailua, HI 96734 - ph. 808-261-5148- kleimamo@hawaii.rr.com    

 

Kansas 1936 State Meeting October 4-6, 2021 Topeka KS

President:  Nancy Kernick, 628 South Santa Fe, Chanute, KS 66720-2449 - ph. 620-431-1353- nancyavon78@gmail.com

President Elect:                                   

VP for Program:  Faye Spencer, 520 Gail Dr, Salina, KS 67401-7827 - ph. 785-201-2143- spencerf.kafce@gmail.com

VP for Public Policy: Faye Spencer

Secretary:   

 Treasurer:  DeLores Walden, 5720 SE Paulen Rd, Berrytown, KS 66409-9400 - ph. 785-379-0666- wintersdj1@cox.net

Maryland 1938  www.mdafce.org  State Meeting October 18-19, 2021

President: Libby Wade, 6711 Sage Ct, Adamstown, MD 21710 - ph. 301-831-8661 - dunade@aol.com

President Elect:                                   

VP for Program:  Sue VanSlyke, 5736 Fisher Road, Temple Hills, MD 20748- ph.   okgunfight@aol.com

VP for Public Policy:Debra Rausch, 9111 Contee Road #101, Laurel, MD 20708- ph.  - rauschda@gmail.com

Secretary:  Debra Rausch, 9111 Contee Road #101, Laurel, MD 20708- ph.  - rauschda@gmail.com              

 Treasurer: Elizabeth Heagy, 225 Glenbrook Dr, Westminster, MD 21157- ph. 410-857-3388 - momheagy@yahoo.com

Massachusetts 1936 

President: Sandy Medeiros,  1521 Washington St, Stoughton, MA 02072-3346- ph. 781-344-4096-sandy02072@gmail.com

President Elect:                                   

Vice President:  Donna Oncay, 29 Olde Canal Way, Uxbridge, MA 01569- 508-278-0754- oncay152@hotmail.com

VP for Public Policy:

Secretary:   Rudolph Medeiros, 1521 Washington St, Stoughton, MA 02072-3346- ph. 857-991-2049- rudymedeiros@outlook.com

 Treasurer:  Rudolph Medeiros, 1521 Washington St, Stoughton, MA 02072-3346- ph. 857-991-2049- rudymedeiros@outlook.com

Mississippi 1936

President:  Judy Ann Fortenberry, 87 Sugar Maple Ln, Madison, MS 39110- ph. 601-856-2326- 

President Elect:                                   

VP for Program: Doris Alexander, 2130 Geiger Rd, Lucedale, MS 39452- ph. 601-947-8243

VP for Public Policy:  Peggy Kennedy, 81 E Timberlake Cv, Columbus, MS 39705- ph. 662-327-9419

Secretary:  Eric/Janet Alexander, 4101 Skyline Dr S, Mobile, AL 36609-5934- ph. 251-802-0624- jtalexander25@comcast.net

 Treasurer: Linda Hanberry, PO Box 1667, Picayune, MS 39466- ph. 601-798-0832- reli62@bellsouth.net

Missouri 1949

President: Dana Harris, 2404 N Bluff St, Fulton, MO 65251- ph. 573-544-4454- dharris1349@gmail.com

President Elect:                                   

Vice President:  Mary Klaproth, 153 Grandview Dr, Jackson, MO 63755-8114- ph. 573-243-5426- mklaproth@sbcglobal.net

VP for Public Policy:

Secretary: Georgia Reid, 22620 Highway CC, Houstonia, MO 65333-3577- ph. 660-568-3577- gareid@iland.net

 Treasurer: Judy Strickland, 1469 CR 432, Jackson, MO 63755- ph. 573-979-5436

Nebraska 1946

President:  Cathy McKown, 2715 O'Flannagan St, Grand Island, NE 68803-1330- ph. 308-380-1467- catgail51@hotmail.com

President Elect:

Vice President: Ginger Turner, 300 Road 324, Trumbull, NE 68980-9716 - ph. 402-631-9658- gturner@hamilton.net

VP for Public Policy:

Secretary: Patricia Fear, 1747 E Hansen Trail Rd, North Platte, NE 69101-8032- ph. 308-534-5277- justriteacres@gmail.com

 Treasurer: Tammie Sanford, 2518 Rose Court, North Platte, NE 69101-0337- ph. 308-534-4423- tammiesanford@hotmail.com

 

North Dakota 1948

President:  Susan Stoddard, 1205 3rd St N, Carrington, ND 58421- ph. 701-649-0080- skstoddard87@gmail.com

President Elect:                                   

Vice President:  Arlene Retzlaff, 1439 1st Ave E, Dickinson, ND 58601-3308- ph. 701-590-1016- enertz@yahoo.com

VP for Public Policy:

Secretary: Joanne Kaeding, 2813 N 10th St, Fargo, ND 58102, - ph. 701-280-2200- jkaeding@juno.com

 Treasurer: Kathleen Bien, 15504 15th St NW, Bismarck, ND 58503- ph. 701-281-8898- gbien@live.com

Oregon  1939  Oregon FCE State Conference: October 2, 3, 4, 5,  2022 - Springfield, Oregon

President: Scott Teeples; 4338 Arthur St, Klamath Falls, OR 97603; Ph. 541-891-6456; sfteeples@charter.net (2023) 

 President Elect: 

VP for Program:  Rene' Metteer; 7617 S. Montre Cristo Rd; Woodburn, OR 97071; Cell: 503-910-6805: metteer@monitorcoop.com (2022)

VP for Public Policy: Sandie Bolyard: 34043 Highway 97N, Chiloquin, OR 97624; Ph. 541-892-2336; fluffy66@centurylink.net (2024)

Secretary: Patti Malanaphy; 6344 SE 33rd Way, Gresham, OR 97080; Ph. 503-663-0718; patti.malanaphy@comcast.net (2022)

 Treasurer: Bonnie Teeples; 4338 Arthur St., Klamath Falls, OR, 97603; Ph.541-891-2662; bdteeples@charter.net (2024)

Tennessee 1982 November 13-16, 2022

President: Gloria Fisher, 9581 Cherokee Trail, Crossville, TN 38572- ph. 931-788-5940 - gloriafisher00@gmail.com   

President Elect:                              

VP for Program:  Pam Sites, 406 Regal Drive, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 - ph. 615-898-8274- pfsitesfce@gmail.com

VP for Public Policy: Pat Davison,4111 Old Stage Rd, Adamsville, TN 38310- ph. 731-439-6865 - pdavisonfce@yahoo.com

Secretary:  Regina McCathern, 1224 Rome Pike, Lebanon, TN 37087 -ph. 615-784-4287- mrmccathern@yahoo.com

 Treasurer: Fran Howard, 2493 Castain Dr, Morristown, TN 37813- ph. 423-585-0294 - franhoward@att.net

Virginia 1936 September 12-12, 2021  State meeting

President: Judy Grove, 61 Seawright Springs Rd, Mt. Sidney, VA 24467-2229- ph. 540-248-0142-judy@ohdoughnut.com    

President Elect: 

VP for Program:    

VP for Public Policy:.

Secretary:    

 Treasurer:   

West Virginia 1936 

President: Brittany La Mar, 34 Deer Run Road, Walker, WV  26184-ph. 304-210-5618-bnlamar22@gmail.com

 President Elect:

VP :   

VP for Public Policy:

Secretary: Kristin Walker, 3 Terra Rosa, Washington, WV 26181 - ph. 304-863-8253- kristinfce@yahoo.com  

Treasurer:  Sheila Jackson